OFFICIAL Candidate List
General Election
11/4/2014


PROPOSITION  (CONCORD TOWNSHIP ONLY)

Shall a Government Study Commission of seven members be elected to study the existing form of government of the Township, to consider the advisability of the adoption of an optional form of government or a home rule charter, to recommend the adoption of an optional form of government or to draft and recommend a home rule charter?
Local Races


Governor and Lieutenant Governor (Vote for candidates of one party for Governor and Lieutenant Governor)

CORBETT, Tom Republican Jim CAWLEY, Lieutenant Governor Lever: A1

WOLF, Tom Democrat Mike STACK, Lieutenant Governor Lever: B1

Representative in Congress 1st District (Vote for One)

RATH, Megan Republican   Lever: A2

BRADY, Robert A. Democrat   Lever: B2

Representative in Congress 7th District (Vote for One)

MEEHAN, Patrick L. Republican   Lever: A2

BALCHUNIS, Mary Ellen Democrat   Lever: B2

Senator in the General Assembly 8th District (Vote for One)

NO CANDIDATE Republican   Lever: A3

WILLIAMS, Anthony Hardy Democrat   Lever: B3

Senator in the General Assembly 26th District (Vote for One)

MCGARRIGLE, Thomas J. Republican   Lever: A3

KANE, John Democrat   Lever: B3

Representative in the General Assembly 159th District (Vote for One)

CIACH, Michael J. Republican   Lever: A4

KIRKLAND, Thaddeus Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 160th District (Vote for One)

BARRAR, Stephen Republican   Lever: A4

HOFFMAN, Whitney Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 161st District (Vote for One)

HACKETT, Joe Republican   Lever: A4

KRUEGER-BRANEKY, Leanne Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District (Vote for One)

MICCARELLI, Nick Republican   Lever: A4

MICCARELLI, Nick Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District (Vote for One)

SANTORA, James Republican   Lever: A4

RONGIONE, Vince Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 164th District (Vote for One)

SIDDIQUI, Saud Republican   Lever: A4

DAVIDSON, Margo Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 165th District (Vote for One)

ADOLPH JR, William F. Republican   Lever: A4

HADLEY, Charles Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 166th District (Vote for One)

ARMSTRONG, Sarah Republican   Lever: A4

VITALI, Greg Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 168th District (Vote for One)

KILLION, Thomas Republican   Lever: A4

NO CANDIDATE Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 185th District (Vote for One)

NO CANDIDATE Republican   Lever: A4

DONATUCCI, Maria P. Democrat   Lever: B4

Representative in the General Assembly 191st District (Vote for One)

NO CANDIDATE Republican   Lever: A4

WATERS, Ronald Granville Democrat   Lever: B4

        back to top
CONCORD TOWNSHIP

Government Study Commissioner (Vote for not more than Seven)

TWERSKY, Joshua    

HOUTMAN, Matthew    

BRINER, Andrew    

SCHOENBERGER, John A.    

GRAY, Jim    

FLYNN, Julius    

TRIBIT, Robert W.    

FIUMARA, Rosemary    

BOHR, Diane    

        back to top